Mar 26, 2017 Last Updated 12:14 PM, Oct 3, 2015

US Work Permit Visa

Published in Work Visa
Read 1366 times
Rate this item
(0 votes)

Thousands of foreign workers are welcomed by the United States every year in multiple occupations or in employment categories. Artists, researchers, cultural exchange participants, information technology specialists, religious workers, investors, scientists, athletes, nurses, agricultural workers and others are included in these. All the foreign worker cannotwork in the united stated unless they are legally granted permission. Different requirements are needed for each category of admission like employment, conditions and authorized periods of stay. It is essential that you stick to your petition or the terms of your application for the visa and the admission. If there is any violence then it could be the cause of denial or removal of re-entry so you won’t be able to re-enter into the United States.

Temporary nonimmigrant worker:

A temporary worker is the kind which seeks to enter the United States for a specific purpose which could be to go visit someone but in this case why didn’t he take the visitor’s visa? Because he had problems with the application form or it could be any reason that they could not get there visitor’s visa so they get the workers visa and temporarily work in the United Nations and they can also achieve the purpose they came for. The nonimmigrant workers can only do the work they get the visa for thus they cannot do any job but the job they got the visa for.

Permanent immigrant worker:

A permanent worker is the worker who is allowed to do any job and he can live in the United States for as long as he wants and he bring and stay with his family too. The permanent worker is given many facilities like a house, a temporary car, and he can have an off day often when he wants. The life for a permanent worker is much easier than the life of a temporary worker.

Students and exchange visitors:

Under some circumstances the students and exchange visitors might be allowed to work in the united stated. But in this case they must be authorized by a school official. The authorized official is known as the designed school official DSO for students and there is also a responsible officer known as the RO for the exchange visitors. If you can get permission from an authorized person it is very easy and beneficial to work in the United States to work as a student or an exchange visitor.

Information for employers and employees:

The employers must make sure that the individual that they are going to employ or are already employing is authorized and accepted to work in the united states as an employee. The employees must also make sure that they are working for an authorized person and they should have a complete form that to proof that they authorized to be employed in the United States.

Temporary visitors for business:

To visit the United States for business purposes you need a temporary visitors business visa thus you cannot start a business with your work visa. If you do start a business that would be illegal so try not to do that.

Aymen Arif

Aymen is a published writer, freelancer, novelist, blogger and has worked on many projects and with various clients from all over the world. She has written for Smash magazine, Us magazine, clothing lines, websites, fashion magazines, cosmetics and health websites to name a few. Her first two novels have been published in Smash magazine by the name of 'Fears Unveiled' and Mystiko Diamante'. Currently studying BCA (Bachelors in Computer Arts) from Fatima Jinnah Women University, she has skills in logo making, fashion designing, interior designing and Photoshop

Sponsored Links

Most Read

Student Visa For Canada

Student Visa For Canada

26 Aug 2015 Student Visa

Student Visa For New Zealand

Student Visa For New Zealand

26 Aug 2015 Student Visa

Australia Visit Visa Requirements

Australia Visit Visa Requirements

26 Aug 2015 Visit Visa

Sponsored Links

Find Us on Facebook